Official Profile
Claim and manage your studio's official presence on Best Interior Designers.
Become an Official Profile member, showcase your work, build trust with homeowners and keep your business information professionally maintained.
Find your studio
Search for your studio to begin activation.
Start typing your studio name, business or city. Try "21 design", "house architect", or your city.
Why Official Profile
A curated home for your studio's story.
Trust & Visibility
- Official Profile badge
- Annual verification
- Higher platform visibility
- Greater homeowner trust
Business Profile
- Clickable Official Website
- Social Media links
- Business hours
- Additional contact details
Portfolio
- Up to 50 projects
- Up to 500 project photos
- Studio introduction video
- Project walkthrough videos
Content
- Up to 10 FAQs
- Team showcase
- Awards & recognitions
- Services & business hours
Compare
Basic Listing vs. Official Profile.
Basic Listing
Automatically generated
- Automatically generated profile
- Website shown as plain text only
- Limited profile customisation
- No Official Profile badge
- Basic visibility
Official Profile
Managed by the studio
- Official Profile badge
- Owner-managed business information
- Clickable Official Website button
- Social media links
- Up to 50 projects
- Up to 500 project photos
- Studio introduction video
- Project walkthrough videos
- Team showcase & awards
- Services, business hours & FAQs
- Direct enquiries & contact details
- Enhanced trust & visibility
Pricing
Transparent, one-time activation.
Official Profile Activation
Complete Official Profile activation, verification and first-year membership.
- Official Profile activation
- Verification
- First year membership
Annual Renewal
Continued Official Profile status with annual re-verification.
- Annual verification
- Continued Official Profile status
- Business information review
- Ongoing profile maintenance
FAQ
Frequently asked questions.
What is an Official Profile?
An Official Profile is a verified, studio-managed presence on Best Interior Designers featuring your portfolio, contact details, business hours, videos and FAQs.
Who can activate a profile?
The studio owner or an authorised representative. Our team verifies the request before activation.
How is verification completed?
We confirm business details over phone or email using publicly listed information and any documents you share.
How long does activation take?
Most Official Profiles are activated within one business day of verification.
How much does an Official Profile cost?
₹6,999 one-time — this covers activation, verification and the first year of membership. Annual renewal is ₹5,999/year.
Can I update my business information?
Yes. Official Profile members can update contact details, hours, portfolio and content anytime.
What happens if I don't renew?
The Official Profile badge is removed and the listing reverts to a basic listing. Business information remains on the platform.
Can I upload project photos?
Yes — up to 50 projects with up to 500 project photos in total per Official Profile (up to 10 photos per project).
Can I upload videos?
Yes. You can add a studio introduction video and project walkthrough videos.
How do homeowners contact me?
Homeowners can reach out through the enquiry form, phone or website — all shown prominently on your Official Profile.
Ready to activate
Own your studio's presence.
Find your studio in your city and click Activate Official Profile to begin.
Find your studio